Grand
York Rite

Grand
Chapter

Grand
Council

Grand
Commandery

file_type_pdfJoin the York Rite today! Click for a petition.

York Rite College Info Validation

York Rite College Home Page

Charles Towne York Rite College #113

Meeting Location

Annual Assembly
Last Tuesday in May
Time –  7:30 PM

Other Assembly Dates
Last Tuesday in November – 7:30 PM
Degree Work -3rd Saturday in January – 1 PM

Place:
Charleston County Masonic Association Building
1285 Orange Grove Rd.
Charleston, SC 29407

Contact Information

V. Joe Hill
P. O. Box 960
Eutawville, SC 29048
[email protected]

 

Members

 

Associate Regents
CLASS NAME
* 1987 Jesse C. Branham
1988 Lloyd F. Christopher
* 1989 Joel W. Frampton
* 1990 Raymond L. Thompson
* 1991 James E. Wilson
1992 Harvie B. Bailey
* 1992 A. Henry Brandt
* 1992 Carl I. Kistner [AF]
* 1993 Arthur E. Powell
* 1994 George L. Seyle
* 1995 Robert M. Brunson
* 1995 Tommie S. Epting [AF]
# 1995 Donald A. McKinney
* 1996 G. Everett Cox
* 1997 Richard A. Wooden [AF]
* 1998 Robert V. Pinkston [AF]
1999 Phillip G. Russell
* 2000 Thomas Eli Buckhannon, Jr.
2000 Ted Harrelson
* 2000 Gilbert L. Martin
* 2001 Paul L. Handley [AF]
* 2002 Charles H. Frampton
* 2002 Richard B. Condon
2002 John H. Pearson
* 2002 Charles D. Snyder
* 2003 Eric A. Meace [AF]
2003 Richard A. Wesner
* 2004 William Pross [AF]
* 2005 Lonnie E. Tudor
2005 Charles W. Short
* 2006 Archie B. Davis [AF]
* 2006 Ronald G. Jacoby [AF]
* 2007 William F. Martin
* 2009 Ronald E. McGonigal {#200d}
# 2010 Ronald Thomas Elvis, Sr. {#200d}
2011 Horace Haywood Fowler {#200d}
2013 David J. Dechant, Sr., GM
2016 James L. Chubb
% 2018 Walter C. Disher
2019 Tommy E. Blackwood
2021 Robert A. Nix
2021 Larry J. Nicodin
2023 Kenneth R. Brackens Sr.
[AF] Age Factor for % Calculation
{#xxxd} XXX=College OPC Received From
d=Dual Member
* Deceased
% Suspended
# Withdrew

Officers

GOVERNOR DALE W. USERY GHA
DEPUTY GOVERNOR KEITH A. STIKA GHA
CHANCELLOR K. JOE HILL GHA
TREASURER LARRY J. NICODIN GHA, OPC
RECORDER V. JOE HILL GHA
NOBLE PRIMATE CHARLES D. WELCH GHA
NOBLE PRECEPTOR PHILLIP S.REICHNER III GHA
NOBLE SENESCHAL STEPHEN C. SHOOK
NOBLE MARSHAL RONALD W. QUATTLEBAUM
NOBLE SENTINEL OTTO KASKE
NOBLE HERALD MARCUS C. CHALFANT

 

COMMITTEES
2024-2025
AUDIT
TBA
NOMINATING
John H. Pearson
Larry J. Nicodin
V. Joe Hill

Degree Team

DEGREE TEAMS 3RD Saturday in January
FIRST & THIRD SECTIONS
Governor Phillip S. Reichner III
Deputy Governor William B.Duke
Chancellor Marcus C. Chalfant
Primate Otto Kaske
Preceptor James L. Chubb
Seneschal Rev. Robert A. Nix
Marshall V. Joe Hill
Sentinel Steven C. Shook
SECOND SECTION
King Athelstan Stephen B. Hiott
Prince Edwin Bobby E. Pennington Jr.
Lord Chancellor Dale W. Usery
of the Court
Lord Archbishop Otto Kaske
of England
Lord Preceptor K. Joe Hill
of York University
Grand Commander V. Joe Hill
of Chivalry
Lord Mayor
of York Richard E. Carswell
Knight Commander Thomas H. Lewis
Knights John H. Pearson  plus 2
Overseer William A. Smyth  plus 2
Workmen Various
Hearald Keith A. Stika
Prologue Otto Kaske
Lecture Stephen B. Hiott
Director of Work Larry J. Nicodin

Living Past Sovereign Masters

Past Governors
YEAR NAME
* 1986 – 1987 William Scott Tyler
* 1987 – 1988 Jesse Clyde Branham
* 1988 – 1989 Victor Ronald Dubose
1989 – 1990 Lloyd Francis Christopher
* 1990 – 1991 James Edward Wilson
1991 – 1992 Harvie Benjamin Bailey
* 1992 – 1993 Raymond Leonard Thompson
* 1993 – 1994 Tommie Smith Epting
* 1994 – 1995 George Lewis Seyle
* 1995 – 1996 Richard Bernard Condon
* 1996 – 1997 Arthur Evans Powell
* 1997 – 1998 Richard Allen Wooden
* 1998 – 1999 August Henry Brandt
* 1999 – 2000 Robert Marion Brunson
* 2000 – 2001 Robert Van Pinkston
* 2001 – 2002 Gilbert Lamar Martin
* 2002 – 2003 Charles Dale Snyder
* 2003 – 2004 Eric Andrew Meace
2004 – 2005 Richard A. Wesner, OPC
2005 – 2006 Phillip Glenn Russell, OPC
* 2006 – 2007 G. Everett Cox
* 2007 – 2008 Archie B. Davis
* 2008 – 2009 Paul Logan Handley
* 2009 – 2010 William F. Martin II, GHA, OPC
* 2010 – 2011 Bernard J. Heavey
2011 – 2012 David J. DeChant Sr., GHA, OPC
2012 – 2013 John H. Pearson, OPC
# 2013 – 2014 Ronald T. Elvis, Sr., OPC
2014 – 2015 Thomas E. Blackwood, Sr. GHA, OPC
2014 – 2015 Rev. A. Robert Nix, OPC
2016-2017 Roy C. Triplett, GHA
2017-2018 James L. Chubb, GHA, OPC
2018-2019 William T. Corbin, GHA
2019-2021 Verlon Joseph Hill, GHA
2021-2022 Stephen B. Hiott, GHA
2022-2023 Larry J. Nicoden, GHA, OPC
2023-2024 Dale W. Usery, GHA
* Deceased
# Withdrew

Chicora York Rite College #200

Meeting Location

Annual Meeting
First Friday in May
Time –  7:30 PM

Other Meeting Dates
First Friday in November – 7:30 PM
Degree Work – Last Friday in January – 7:30 PM

Conway Lodge No. 65
Conway, SC

Contact Information

 Kenneth Ray Brackens
2742 Cultra Rd
Conway, SC 29526
[email protected]
843-446-0871

Members

Associater Regents
Richard Wesner 2003
Haywood Fowler 2011
William Clardy 2017
Michael Ferguson 2018
Jimmie Graham 2019
George Graham 2021
Myron Creel 2021
Kenneth Brackens 2023

Officers

Preeminent Governor Michael Dee Keen
Eminent Deputy Governor William Ervin Clardy PG
Eminent Chancellor Christopher Ryan Zurcher
Eminent Treasurer George Edwin Graham PG
Eminent Secretary Kenneth Brackens
Noble Primate Robert Madsen
Noble Preceptor Tyler Joel
Noble Seneschal Kenneth Norris
Noble Marshal Jimmie T. Graham PG
Noble Sentinel William Young Sr.
Noble Herald Timothy Johnson

Degree Team

First and Third Section
Governor Christopher Zurcher
Deputy Governor Kenneth Brackens
Chancellor Michael Keen
Primate Richard A. Wesner
Preceptor George Graham
Seneschal Robert Madsen
Marshall Vic Phillips
Prologue Haywood Fowler
Lecture Haywood Fowler
Second Section
Athelstan Christopher Zurcher
Prince Edward Ben Rice
Lord Chancellor Kenneth Brackens
of the Court
Lord Archbishop William Clardy
of England
Lord Preceptor George Graham
of York University
Lord Grand Commander Michael Keen
 of Chivalry
Lord Mayor of York Marshal Jones
Overseer Richard Wesner
Knight Commander
Herald Haywood Fowler

Living Past Sovereign Masters

Past Governors
* Eric Meace 2008-2009
* Ron McGonigal 2009-2010
Haywood Fowler 2010-2011
Richard Wesner 2011-2012
William Clardy 2012-2013
Myron Creel 2013-2014
Jimmie Graham 2014-2015
* Chris Collins 2015-2016
* Dickran Mgrdechian 2016-2017
Michael Ferguson 2017-2018
George Graham 2018-2019
Dale Holt II 2019-2020
Dale Holt II 2020-2021
William Clardy 2021-2022
John Johnson 2022-2023
Michael Keen 2023-2024
* Deceased