Grand
York Rite

Grand
Chapter

Grand
Council

Grand
Commandery

file_type_pdfJoin the York Rite today! Click for a petition.

All Saints Conclave

South Carolina

About the

All Saints Conclave

The Red Cross of Constantine is officially The Masonic and Military Order of the Red Cross of Constantine and the Orders of the Holy Sepulchre and St. John the Evangelist, the latter two of which are called the Appendant Orders. There are also two chair degrees conferred on the Viceroy and Sovereign of a Conclave, and two honorary orders: Knight Commander of Constantine and Knight Grand Cross. The governing body of the Order for the United States of America and Its Jurisdiction is styled The United Grand Imperial Council of Knights of the Red Cross of Constantine and Appendant Orders for the United States of America and Its Jurisdiction. (source: https://redcrossconstantine.org/description/)

Under the jurisdiction of the

United Grand Imperial Council Red Cross of Constantine

https://redcrossconstantine.org/

Meeting Time & Location

Annual Conclave
Second Saturday in November
Luncheon: 12:30 PM – Meeting 1:30 PM
Regular Meeting for Election of Candidates
First Saturday in May @11:30 AM
Masonic Temple
1518 Hampton Street
Columbia, South Carolina

Special Meeting July 16, 2024 - 7:00 AM
Joey's Pancake House in Maggie Valley, NC

Contact info

RECORDER
Robert (Bob) J. Bean, Sr.
724 Kitty Ln
Florence, SC 29501-8836
(843) 229-4710
[email protected]

Members

REGULAR (Max 45)
VERNON LEE AULTMAN JR
ROBERT JAMES BEAN SR
ROBERT JAMES BEAN JR
JOHN ROBERT BOWKER
MICHAEL JAMES BROOM
LEE ROY BRUCE SR
JAMES SAMUEL BURTON
WILLIAM ERVIN CLARDY
MICHAEL EDWARD COPELAND
PATRICK CARROLL COXE
JACK LEE DAVIS JR
BOBBY JOE FISHER
HORACE HAYWOOD FOWLER
RICKY COWARD FREEMAN
JOSEPH GIFFORD GIRARD
SIDNEY HAROLD GREGORY
WILLIAM BENJAMIN HADWIN
JEFFERY LEE HALL
GARLAND RAY HARMAN
TOMMY EDSEL HAYES JR
MICHAEL WALLACE KIRK
JOHN RALPH MARCUCCI
GEORGE WALKER MOORE
ZEBULON VANCE MORGAN III
VICTOR DEWEY PHILLIPS
DANA PRESTON RICKARDS
ROBERT MYRL SAVERANCE
RAWL JOHN SCHEIBLER
CHARLES TODD SCHOFIELD
RICHARD WAYNE SEALY
EDWARD EUGENE SMITH JR
GARY CLEVELAND SOWELL
RICHARD THOMAS STUART VALENTINE
CHARLES ALEX VARN
ALBERT JACKSON WYATT
EMERITUS (Max 15)
RICHARD CHARLES BLANKENBEKER
JOHNNIE LELAND BOLT
RONALD LEE BROOME
WILLIAM JEFFERSON BRYSON JR
JACOBY GORDON CARTRETTE
JOHN THOMAS DAVIS SR
ROBERT HAYWOOD JACKSON JR
GRENFELL MACLAUREN LEONARD
JOSEPH LESLIE MCGEE
JOHNNIE TUCKER MORRIS
WILLIAM RONNIE PARKER
DONALD SAMUEL TENNYSON
NORMAN EVERETT WOOD

Officers

Puissant Sovereign Dana P. Rickards
Eminent Viceroy Michael W Kirk
Senior General Ricky C Freeman
Junior General Victor D Phillips
Treasurer Richard W Sealy
Recorder Robert J (Bob) Bean
Prelate Michael J Broom
Prefect Robert M Saverance
Standard Bearer Gary Sowell
Herald Tommy E Hayes
Sentinel G Walker Moore

 

AUDIT COMMITTEE
D. Samuel Tennyson, Sr., PPS, Chairman
Rawl J Scheibler, PPS
Zebulon V Morgan III, PPS
NOMINATING COMMITTEE
Robert J (Bob) Bean, PPS, Chairman
S Harold Gregory, PPS
Rev. H Haywood Fowler, PPS

Degree Team(s)

DEGREE TEAMS Primary Alternate
Ceremony of Reception
Sovereign Lloyd F  Christopher
Viceroy Rawl J Scheibler
Senior General
Junior General
Prelate Ricky C Freeman John R Bowker
Prefect Jeff Hall
Standard Bearer Todd Schofield Dana Rickards
Herald Michael Broom
Orator Mike Kirk
First Aide Rawl Scheibler
Second Aide Robert Saverance
Lecture
Sentinel
KNIGHTS OF THE HOLY SEPULCHER
Right Reverend Prelate Rawl Scheibler
Seneschal Jeff Hall Mike Kirk
Warder Dana RicKards
Sign & Grip G R (Mike) Harman
Holy Commander of Knights of St. John the Evangelist
Most Enlightened Commander J Sam Burton
Seneschal Edward E  Smith Jr Ricky C Freeman
Prior Dana Rickards S Harold Gregory
Sub-Prior John Bowker
Warder Robert Saverance
Harbinger Richard Sealy

Past Officers

Past Sovereigns
* 1931 O. Frank Hart * 1982 Willard F. Bond, Jr.
* 1932-1935 John Dozier Lee * 1983 Joel W. Frampton, Jr.
* 1936 William A. Giles * 1984 John B. Maxey
* 1937 Joseph E. Hart 1985 W. J. Horne
** 1938 Matthew R. Clark * 1986 Andrew C. Gramling
* 1938 Joseph Lindsay * 1987 Vernon A. Amick
* 1939 E. S. C. Baker # 1988 J. Allen Prescott
* 1940 Paul T. McNeel * 1989 Charles C. Adams
* 1941-1946 Robin Zemp * 1990 Richard C. Curry
* 1947-1948 A. J. M. Wannamaker * 1991 Charles E. Jernigan
* 1949 John S. Taylor * 1992 Ford M. Thornton, Jr.
* 1950 Henry F. Collins * 1993 David S. Hucks, Jr.
* 1951 Fred S. McFadden * 1994 Mendel C. Jeanes
* 1952 J. H. Osborne * 1995 Harold W. Rhodes, Sr.
* 1953 Marion A. Park 1996 Joseph L. McGee
* 1954 Edward R. Plowden ** 1997 Robert C. Hopple
* 1955 W. Curtis Sheely * 1997 Raymond A. Wood
* 1956 James F. Risher * 1998 William R. Logan
* 1957 J. Ansel Eaddy * 1999 N. Haskell Brabham
* 1958 William E. Simpson 2000 J. Gordon Cartrette
* 1959 Velver E. Bentley 2001 Norman E. Wood
* 1960 Hugh N. Layne * 2002 Robert D. Yonce
* 1961 L. Wade Temple * 2003 Alfred Allsbrook
* 1962 H. Dwight McAlister + 2004 Vernon A. Bradham
* 1963 J Anderson Bass 2005 D. Samuel Tennyson
* 1964 F. Porter Caughman 2006 Robert J. Bean, Sr.
* 1965 W. N. Bradford # 2007 T. Henry Waldrep
* 1966 E. Heyward Cooper 2008 Johnnie T. Morris
* 1967 Horace D. Johnson 2009 J. Sam Burton
* 1968 William M. White 2010 Robert H. Jackson, Jr.
* 1969 Thomas B. Clark, Jr. 2011 Lee Roy Bruce, Sr.
* 1970 V. P. Patterson 2012 Johnnie L. Bolt
* 1971 R. C. Thomas 2013 Rawl J. Scheibler
* 1972 J. O. Cartrette * 2014 Hugh J. Bickley
** 1973 Marion L. Watson 2015 Albert J. Wyatt
*+ 1974 Hayne C. Miller 2016 Michael E. Copeland
* 1975 Joe F. Edmonds 2017 S. Harold Gregory
* 1976 Robert F. Secrest 2018 Richard W. Sealy
* 1977 T. Scott Godfrey 2019 W. Ron Parker
* 1978 James H. Mathis 2020 Rev H Haywood Fowler
* 1979 Thomas B. Clark, Sr. 2021 Rev H Haywood Fowler
* 1980 Claude C. Robertson 2022 C Todd Schofield
* 1981 George W. Romanstine 2023 Zebulon V Morgan III
* Deceased + Unaffiliated
** Died in Office # Withdrew
EM Emeritus Member

Red Cross of Constantine Home

Conclaves

All Saints Conclave

Carolina Conclave

Saints John Conclave