Grand
York Rite

Grand
Chapter

Grand
Council

Grand
Commandery

file_type_pdfJoin the York Rite today! Click for a petition.

Sumter #188

South Carolina

About the

Sumter #188

Meeting Time & Location

Second Tuesday in February, May, August
and November
At 8:00 PM

Dalzell Lodge No. 431
2795 Frierson Rd, Dalzell SC 29040

Contact info

Charlie F. Raley
49 Church Camp Rd
Bishopville SC 29010
Cell: (803)243-5151
Email: [email protected]

Officers 

2024

Sovereign Master Thomas English Morgan
Senior Warden JosephThomas Kelly, Sr.
Junior Warden David Matthew Lee
Recorder Charlie F. Raley
Treasurer Charlie F. Raley
Senior Deacon Dominus Trent Rivera
Junior Deacon JosephThomas Kelly, Jr.
Chaplain Davis Nathaniel Brown
Tyler J C Jones

 

Living Past Sovereign Masters

Past Sovereign Masters

Clarence Leroy Alsbrooks Jr.
Burrell Burnett Berrie, Jr
Lawrence Wayne Braxton
Rev. Davis Nathaniel Brown
Stanley Bruce Cheek
Christopher Mark Davis
Jack Lee Davis Jr.
John Thomas Davis, Sr.
Leonard Damian Garneau Sr.
William Larry Holloman
Vernon Wayne Jones
Zebulon Vance Morgan
Deceased
Wilbur Carlyle Ardis, Jr.
Lynwood Russell Behney
Jerry Allen Holt
Bernard Paul Kalish
Clarence Emerson Longberry, Jr.
Karl Frederick Schuhly, Jr.
James Wesley Strange
Arthur Coleman Tracey
George Andrew Waninger
Leroy Wayne Wells

 

RED BRANCH OF ERI
Clarence Leroy Alsbrooks
Burrell Burnett Berrie, Jr.
Lawrence Wayne Braxton
Rev. Davis Nathaniel Brown
Stanley Bruce Cheek
Christopher Mark Davis
Jack Lee Davis Jr.
John Thomas Davis, Sr.
Leonard Damian Garneau Sr.
William Larry Holloman
Vernon Wayne Jones
Zebulon Vance Morgan III
Deceased
Wilbur Carlyle Ardis, Jr.
Lynwood Russell Behney
Jerry Allen Holt
Bernard Paul Kalish
Clarence Emerson Longberry, Jr.
Karl Frederick Schuhly, Jr.
James Wesley Strange

Allied Masonic Degrees Home

AMD Councils

Aiken #140

Camden Council #148 AMD

Charles Towne #195

Columbia Council #157 AMD

ESC Baker Council #514 AMD

Gaffney Council #262 AMD

George D. Bell Council #257 AMD

Golden Corner #361

Hampton #289

Horry County #433

JD Penley Jr. #131

Joel R Poinsett #166

Lancaster #146

Masters of Tyre Council #547 AMD

Orangeburg #294

Palmetto Council #451 AMD

Pee Dee Council #552 AMD

Pelham #263

Piedmont Council #440 AMD

SA Bannister Council #336 AMD

Spartan Council #153 AMD

Sumter #188

Secretaries: click here to review Council Info