Grand
York Rite

Grand
Chapter

Grand
Council

Grand
Commandery

file_type_pdfJoin the York Rite today! Click for a petition.

Spartan Council #153 AMD

South Carolina

About the

Spartan Council #153 AMD

Chartered 1980

Meeting Time & Location

2024 Meeting Schedule
February 29, 2024
May 30, 2024
August 29, 2024
October 31, 2024
Meal 6:30 PM, Meeting Following.

Location varies.
Contact Secretary a few days prior to meeting to confirm meeting location.

Dress Code

Preferred Dress: Business Casual
Officers: AMD Polo

Contact info

George Peters
Secretary-Treasurer
PO Box 878
Duncan, SC 29334
[O] 864-804-6530     [C] 864-357-3891
Email: [email protected]

Members

David Allen Blanton
Allen D. Chandler
Phillip Mason Graham
Jerry W Hill, Jr.
Byron Emery Honbarger
Eddie Howard
Harry Wallace Hudson, Jr
Douglas Roy Knauer
C. Richard Lane
Jacob Paul McWilliams
James Edward Mitchell
Kirk Marvin Olsen
Mark Alan O’Shields
Eric Scott Ostrander
George R Peters
G. Tyler Peters
Barney L Rhinehart
Marvin Gene Royal
John R Rungo
Louis W Santos
Judd N Seay
Adrian N Smith
Bobby J Sprouse
Fred D. Thompson
F. Dean Tollison
Thomas E. Watson
Steve M. Whitaker
Jerry A Willard, Jr.

Officers 

2024

Sovereign Master Marty Royal
Senior Warden Louis Santos
Junior Warden Eric Ostrander
Senior Deacon John Rungo
Junior Deacon Eddie Howard
Secretary/Treasurer George Peters
Tiler C. Richard Lane
Chaplain Steve Whitaker

Past Sovereign Masters

Past Sovereign Masters

Barney L Rhinehart 1987
Bobby J Sprouse 1993
Bobby J Sprouse 1994
Phillip Mason Graham 2001
Douglas Roy Knauer 2003
George R Peters 2004
Fred D. Thompson 2005
James Edward Mitchell 2007
C. Richard Lane 2008
Steve M. Whitaker 2012
Thomas E. Watson 2014
Judd N Seay 2016
Mark Alan O’Shields 2017
Harry Wallace Hudson, Jr 2018
Byron Emery Honbarger 2019
Kirk Marvin Olsen 2020
Kirk Marvin Olsen 2021
Jacob Paul McWilliams 2022
David Allen Blanton 2023
Allen D. Chandler Past

 

Red Branch of ERI

Allen D. Chandler 2005
Phillip Mason Graham 2005
Douglas Roy Knauer 2005
C. Richard Lane 2005
James Edward Mitchell 2005
George R Peters 2005
Barney L Rhinehart 2005
Judd N Seay 2022
Bobby J Sprouse 2005
Fred D. Thompson 2005

Allied Masonic Degrees Home

AMD Councils

Aiken Council #140 AMD

Camden Council #148 AMD

Charles Towne Council #195 AMD

Columbia Council #157 AMD

ESC Baker #514

Gaffney Council #262 AMD

George D. Bell Council #257 AMD

Golden Corner #361

Hampton #289

Horry County #433

JD Penley Jr. Council #131 AMD

Joel R Poinsett Council #166 AMD

Lancaster Council #146 AMD

Masters of Tyre Council #547 AMD

Orangeburg Council #294 AMD

Palmetto Council #451 AMD

Pee Dee Council #552 AMD

Pelham Council #263 AMD

Piedmont Council #440 AMD

SA Bannister Council #336 AMD

Spartan Council #153 AMD

Sumter Council #188 AMD

Secretaries: click here to review Council Info