Grand
York Rite

Grand
Chapter

Grand
Council

Grand
Commandery

file_type_pdfJoin the York Rite today! Click for a petition.

Joel R Poinsett Council #166 AMD

South Carolina

About the

Joel R Poinsett Council #166 AMD

Meeting Time & Location

At the Pleasure of the Sovereign Master
December is the Annual Meeting
At 7:00 P.M.

York Rite of Freemasonry of Greenville, SC, Inc.
8551 White Horse Road, Greenville, SC

Contact info

Earl P. Hudgens, Jr.
545 N. Martin Road
Easley, SC 29640
cell #: 864-420-0313
Email – [email protected]

Members

Status Name
Johnnie L. Bolt
E. Croft Bradley, III
Michael D. Bryant
Greg K. Bramlett
Charlie A. Chapman, Jr.
Shane Culbertson
J.W.B. Hammond, Jr.
Earl P. Hudgens, Jr
J. David Kesler, Jr.
Gary King
Kenneth F. Lothridge
David N. Nalley
Raymond H. Orr
Jerry M. Owens
P Michael D. Peeler
Daniel Rancourt
James A. Scott
Melvin Sinclair, Jr.
Wade H. Stack, Jr.
William S. Youngblood
E Emeritus
P Plural

Officers 

2024

Sovereign Master Kenneth Lothridge
Senior Warden Greg Bramlett, PSM
Junior Warden Jim Scott, PSM
Recorder Earl P. Hudgens, Jr., PSM
Treasurer Jerry M. Owens, PMVSGM
Senior Deacon Charlie Andy Chapman, PSM
Junior Deacon Michael Bryant
Chaplain J.W. “Benny” Hammond
Tyler Gary King

Past Sovereign Masters

STATUS NAME YEAR
* Clarence E. Barnett 1981
* G. Kent Elkins 1982
* Fred W. Batson 1983
Jerry M. Owens 1984
* Charles McLees 1985
Earl P. Hudgens, Jr. 1986
* James C. Jeter 1987
* G. Ray Marsh 1988
* Maurice Day 1989
* George Q. Wiggington 1990
* David Messick 1991
* Otis Spearman 1992
* J. Frank Gilliland 1993
# Robert R. Holbrooks 1994
* John W. Grady, III 1995
Wade H. Stack, Jr. 1996
* T. Henry Waldrep 1997
* Jerry O. Glenn 1998
G. Wofford Green, Jr. 1999
* Grover Crumpton 2000
* Robert W. Kendrick 2001
Ronald Hopkins 2002
James A. Scott, III 2003
E. Croft Bradley, III 2004
J. W. Benjamin Hammond, Jr. 2005
Christopher C. Grantham 2006
Melvin Sinclair, Jr. 2007
* Milton Pack 2008
Jay Adam Pearson 2009
J. W. Benjamin Hammond, Jr. 2010
* Robert W. Kendrick 2011
* Jerry O. Glenn 2012
J.W. Benjamin Hammond, Jr. 2013
* John W. Eudy 2014
Paul Nestberg 2015
Charlie A. Chapman, Jr. 2016
Greg K. Bramlett 2017
* Robert W. Kendrick 2018
Johnnie L. Boltt, Jr. 2019
Johnnie L. Bolt, Jr. 2020
Johnnie L. Bolt, Jr. 2021
Johnnie L. Bolt, Jr. 2022
* Gerald Reeves 2023
Kenneth Lothridge 2024
* Deceased
# Suspended

Allied Masonic Degrees Home

AMD Councils

Aiken Council #140 AMD

Camden Council #148 AMD

Charles Towne Council #195 AMD

Columbia Council #157 AMD

ESC Baker #514

Gaffney Council #262 AMD

George D. Bell Council #257 AMD

Golden Corner #361

Hampton #289

Horry County #433

JD Penley Jr. Council #131 AMD

Joel R Poinsett Council #166 AMD

Lancaster Council #146 AMD

Masters of Tyre Council #547 AMD

Orangeburg Council #294 AMD

Palmetto Council #451 AMD

Pee Dee Council #552 AMD

Pelham Council #263 AMD

Piedmont Council #440 AMD

SA Bannister Council #336 AMD

Spartan Council #153 AMD

Sumter Council #188 AMD

Secretaries: click here to review Council Info