Grand
York Rite

Grand
Chapter

Grand
Council

Grand
Commandery

file_type_pdfJoin the York Rite today! Click for a petition.

Columbia Council #157 AMD

South Carolina

About the

Columbia Council #157 AMD

Meeting Time & Location

Second Wednesday in January, April, July
and November (Annual Meeting)
At 6:00 PM

Columbia Masonic Temple
1518 Hampton Street, Columbia, SC

Contact info

John Robert Bowker, PSM
109 Bally Bunion Lane
Columbia, SC 29229
Cell: (803)767-0932
Email: [email protected]

Members

Danny Able
Michael C. Baxley
Julian M. Bevel
John Robert Bowker
Michael J. Broom
Ronald L. Dailey
Abram C. Flora, IV
Paul Graham
Jeff L. Hall
E Garland R. Harman
Andrew T. Hermann
John Howell
John R. Marcucci
E Joseph L. McGee
E Johnnie T. Morris
Ronald C. Orrilion
Barry A. Rickman
Rawl J. Scheibler
C. Todd Schofield
Carl R. Simmons, III
Edward E. Smith, Jr.
Ian P. Strickland
Martin K. Taylor
Joseph A. Terry
Richard T.S. Valentine
Charles A. Varn
E Emeritus

Officers 

2024

Sovereign Master Ian P. Strickland
Senior Warden Joseph A. Terry
Junior Warden Julian Bevel
Recorder John Robert Bowker, PSM
Treasurer Charles A. Varn, PSM
Senior Deacon Ron Dailey
Junior Deacon Michael Baxley
Chaplain John Howell
Tyler Ronald Orrillion

Living Past Sovereign Masters

PAST SOVEREIGN MASTERS
Michael J. Broom
John Robert Bowker
* James C. Clifford
Abram C. Flora, IV
* Henry R. Garnett, Jr.
Paul C. Graham
Jeffrey L. Hall
Joseph L. McGee
Johnnie T. Morris
Rawl J. Scheibler
Charles T. Schofield
Edward E. Smith Jr.
* Wayne C. Smith, Jr.
* J. Dean Strickland
Richard T.S. Valentine
Charles A. Varn
* Deceased
RED BRANCH OF ERI
John Robert Bowker
Andrew T. Hermann
Joseph L. McGee
Johnnie T. Morris
Rawl J. Scheibler
* Wayne C. Smith, Jr.
* James Dean Strickland
Charles A. Varn
* Deceased

Allied Masonic Degrees Home

AMD Councils

Aiken #140

Camden Council #148 AMD

Charles Towne #195

Columbia Council #157 AMD

ESC Baker Council #514 AMD

Gaffney Council #262 AMD

George D. Bell Council #257 AMD

Golden Corner #361

Hampton #289

Horry County #433

JD Penley Jr. #131

Joel R Poinsett #166

Lancaster #146

Masters of Tyre Council #547 AMD

Orangeburg #294

Palmetto Council #451 AMD

Pee Dee Council #552 AMD

Pelham #263

Piedmont Council #440 AMD

SA Bannister Council #336 AMD

Spartan Council #153 AMD

Sumter #188

Secretaries: click here to review Council Info